2010 AFL Season
by Josh Barnstable
Finally, the fixture has been released. After spending all of recess and lunch on the 30th of October on a computer in the library at school checking out the new fixture, I spent most of period three texting fellow Almanacker Steve Healy what we thought of the allocated games for the year. Myself, I couldn’t be happier from a North Melbourne point of view. But like I’ve said before, one team I know will be riding the premiership slide all the way this year…
Round 1
Richmond 4.5—6.7—9.11—12.13.85
Carlton 5.3—11.6—12.9—15.10.100 (MCG) (N)
Geelong 6.1—11.5—17.8—21.14.140
Essendon 3.2—5.5—7.7—11.8.74 (MCG) (N)
Melbourne 2.1—6.3—10.7—12.9.81
Hawthorn 4.3—9.7—13.10—15.13.103 (MCG)
Sydney 2.3—5.4—7.6—9.8.62
St Kilda 4.0—5.1—8.2—11.4.70 (ANZ) (N)
Brisbane 5.3—7.7—10.8—12.11.83
West Coast 2.1—4.3—8.7—13.9.87 (G) (N)
Port Adelaide 2.4—5.7—8.11—10.16.76
North Melbourne 5.3—8.6—10.9—11.11.77 (AAMI)
Western Bulldogs 1.3—4.5—6.9—11.14.80
Collingwood 4.2—6.6—9.6—11.9.75 (ES)
Fremantle 2.5—3.9—6.12—8.14.62
Adelaide 5.2—8.9—12.13—15.18.108 (S) (T)
Results:
Carlton defeated Richmond by 15 points
Geelong defeated Essendon by 66 points
Hawthorn defeated Melbourne by 22 points
St Kilda defeated Sydney by 8 points
West Coast defeated Brisbane by 4 points
North Melbourne defeated Port Adelaide by 1 point
Western Bulldogs defeated Collingwood by 5 points
Adelaide defeated Fremantle by 46 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 4)
2nd Adelaide (pts 4)
3rd Hawthorn (pts 4)
4th Carlton (pts 4)
5th St Kilda (pts 4)
6th Western Bulldogs (pts 4)
7th West Coast (pts 4)
8th North Melbourne (pts 4)
9th Port Adelaide (pts 0)
10th Brisbane (pts 0)
11th Collingwood (pts 0)
12th Sydney (pts 0)
13th Richmond (pts 0)
14th Melbourne (pts 0)
15th Fremantle (pts 0)
16th Essendon (pts 0)
Round 2
Brisbane 3.4—5.7—6.11—10.17.77
Carlton 2.2—5.7—8.9—9.10.64 (G) (N)
Collingwood 4.2—6.6—12.9—20.13.133
Melbourne 0.3—5.7—8.11—11.14.80 (MCG)
West Coast 4.5—9.7—14.12—17.19.121
Port Adelaide 5.0—7.3—13.7—18.8.116 (S) (N)
St Kilda 2.3—6.5—8.9—13.13.91
North Melbourne 4.1—7.4—11.5—12.7.79 (ES) (N)
Adelaide 4.6—6.10—9.10—15.14.104
Sydney 3.3—7.6—10.10—14.12.96 (AAMI)
Essendon 2.6—2.11—5.15—9.20.74
Fremantle 4.3—10.5—16.9—21.13.139 (ES)
Richmond 4.4—6.5—8.7—11.10.76
Western Bulldogs 5.2—7.7—11.10—15.15.105 (MCG) (T)
Hawthorn 4.3—6.5—14.8—15.11.101
Geelong 2.6—8.10—11.12—15.13.103 (MCG)
Results:
Brisbane defeated Carlton by 13 points
Collingwood defeated Melbourne by 53 points
West Coast defeated Port Adelaide by 5 points
St Kilda defeated North Melbourne by 12 points
Adelaide defeated Sydney by 8 points
Fremantle defeated Essendon by 65 points
Western Bulldogs defeated Richmond by 29 points
Geelong defeated Hawthorn by 2 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 8 )
2nd Adelaide (pts 8 )
3rd St Kilda (pts 8 )
4th Western Bulldogs (pts 8 )
5th West Coast (pts 8 )
6th Hawthorn (pts 4)
7th Fremantle (pts 4)
8th Collingwood (pts 4)
9th Carlton (pts 4)
10th Brisbane (pts 4)
11th North Melbourne (pts 4)
12th Port Adelaide (pts 0)
13th Sydney (pts 0)
14th Richmond (pts 0)
15th Melbourne (pts 0)
16th Essendon (pts 0)
Round 3
St Kilda 4.2—7.6—10.9—14.14.98
Collingwood 2.3—5.5—7.8—9.10.64 (ES) (N)
North Melbourne 4.3—6.9—11.13—14.19.103
West Coast 1.2—7.4—12.8—17.11.113 (ES)
Sydney 3.5—7.8—9.11—14.13.97
Richmond 5.2—8.7—11.14—12.16.88 (SCG)
Carlton 6.3—9.6—13.8—18.9.117
Essendon 4.2—7.6—12.9—15.11.101 (MCG) (N)
Port Adelaide 6.4—8.8—10.15—13.19.97
Brisbane 3.5—8.6—12.6—14.9.93 (AAMI) (N)
Melbourne 2.3—5.7—8.10—11.12.78
Adelaide 3.4—9.7—14.10—18.13.121 (MCG)
Western Bulldogs 5.4—9.7—17.10—22.13.145
Hawthorn 6.3—13.5—16.8—21.9.135 (ES)
Fremantle 3.5—6.7—8.11—12.12.84
Geelong 1.2—5.5—12.10—16.13.109 (S) (T)
Results:
St Kilda defeated Collingwood by 34 points
West Coast defeated North Melbourne by 10 points
Sydney defeated Richmond by 9 points
Carlton defeated Essendon by 16 points
Port Adelaide defeated Brisbane by 4 points
Adelaide defeated Melbourne by 43 points
Western Bulldogs defeated Hawthorn by 10 points
Geelong defeated Fremantle by 25 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 12)
2nd Adelaide (pts 12)
3rd St Kilda (pts 12)
4th Western Bulldogs (pts 12)
5th West Coast (pts 12)
6th Carlton (pts 8 )
7th Hawthorn (pts 4)
8th Fremantle (pts 4)
9th Collingwood (pts 4)
10th Brisbane (pts 4)
11th North Melbourne (pts 4)
12th Port Adelaide (pts 4)
13th Sydney (pts 4)
14th Richmond (pts 0)
15th Melbourne (pts 0)
16th Essendon (pts 0)
Round 4
West Coast 3.2—5.5—9.8—14.11.95
Essendon 4.3—7.7—9.8—10.11.71 (S) (N)
North Melbourne 3.4—10.9—14.13—16.16.112
Sydney 4.2—5.3—8.4—10.5.65 (ES)
Adelaide 1.4—8.7—14.11—18.19.127
Carlton 5.2—5.5—6.7—9.10.64 (AAMI)
Collingwood 5.6—7.9—10.13—14.15.99
Hawthorn 2.2—8.7—13.10—17.14.116 (MCG) (N)
Brisbane 3.7—5.11—11.15—15.20.110
Western Bulldogs 2.4—10.7—13.9—15.11.101 (G) (N)
Richmond 2.3—4.6—7.9—9.10.64
Melbourne 4.1—6.6—8.10—11.14.80 (MCG)
Geelong 5.4—11.6—15.10—17.15.117
Port Adelaide 2.1—3.3—4.6—8.10.58 (SS)
St Kilda 3.4—5.7—9.11—11.15.81
Fremantle 1.3—4.7—6.11—10.13.73 (ES) (T)
Results:
West Coast defeated Essendon by 24 points
North Melbourne defeated Sydney by 47 points
Adelaide defeated Carlton by 63 points
Hawthorn defeated Collingwood by 17 points
Brisbane defeated Western Bulldogs by 9 points
Melbourne defeated Richmond by 16 points
Geelong defeated Port Adelaide by 59 points
St Kilda defeated Fremantle by 8 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 16)
2nd Adelaide (pts 16)
3rd St Kilda (pts 16)
4th West Coast (pts 16)
5th Western Bulldogs (pts 12)
6th Hawthorn (pts 8 )
7th Brisbane (pts 8 )
8th North Melbourne (pts 8 )
9th Carlton (pts 8 )
10th Fremantle (pts 4)
11th Collingwood (pts 4)
12th Port Adelaide (pts 4)
13th Sydney (pts 4)
14th Melbourne (pts 4)
15th Richmond (pts 0)
16th Essendon (pts 0)
Round 5
Western Bulldogs 3.4—9.10—14.13—18.16.124
Adelaide 4.3—7.7—13.10—20.13.133 (ES) (N)
Sydney 3.5—5.6—8.8—10.10.70
West Coast 1.4—3.9—6.13—10.17.77 (SCG)
Melbourne 4.1—7.2—10.5—15.6.96
Brisbane 2.3—6.7—10.11—14.14.98 (MCG) (N)
Port Adelaide 2.4—6.7—9.10—11.12.78
St Kilda 4.4—6.4—8.7—12.11.83 (AAMI) (N)
Collingwood 3.1—5.4—9.6—12.8.80
Essendon 4.2—11.6—13.7—16.11.107 (MCG)
Hawthorn 2.4—5.6—8.9—11.10.76
North Melbourne 3.6—6.8—8.11—10.13.73 (AU) (T)
Fremantle 2.2—6.5—11.8—16.9.105
Richmond 3.3—5.6—8.9—12.10.84 (S) (N)
Carlton 1.3—4.5—9.8—16.12.108
Geelong 8.4—13.9—15.12—18.14.122 (MCG)
Results:
Adelaide defeated Western Bulldogs by 9 points
West Coast defeated Sydney by 7 points
Brisbane defeated Melbourne by 2 points
St Kilda defeated Port Adelaide by 5 points
Essendon defeated Collingwood by 27 points
Hawthorn defeated North Melbourne by 3 points
Fremantle defeated Richmond by 21 points
Geelong defeated Carlton by 14 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 20)
2nd Adelaide (pts 20)
3rd St Kilda (pts 20)
4th West Coast (pts 20)
5th Western Bulldogs (pts 12)
6th Hawthorn (pts 12)
7th Brisbane (pts 12)
8th North Melbourne (pts 8 )
9th Fremantle (pts 8 )
10th Carlton (pts 8 )
11th Collingwood (pts 4)
12th Port Adelaide (pts 4)
13th Sydney (pts 4)
14th Melbourne (pts 4)
15th Essendon (pts 4)
16th Richmond (pts 0)
Round 6
Western Bulldogs 2.2—4.5—8.9—11.12.78
St Kilda 4.4—7.5—9.8—10.11.71 (ES) (N)
North Melbourne 5.5—8.7—15.11—18.16.124
Melbourne 2.4—7.7—9.10—12.11.83 (ES)
Adelaide 2.0—6.2—10.5—16.8.104
Port Adelaide 1.5—3.6—6.7—7.8.50 (AAMI)
Essendon 5.2—8.6—11.9—13.13.91
Hawthorn 2.4—5.7—10.13—17.17.119 (MCG) (N)
Sydney 1.1—3.5—6.6—8.9.57
Brisbane 1.6—4.10—5.13—6.13.49 (SCG) (N)
Geelong 3.4—6.7—11.11—19.14.128
Richmond 3.3—8.4—10.8—13.10.88 (SS)
Carlton 4.3—6.6—10.9—12.11.83
Collingwood 1.1—4.2—9.7—11.10.76 (MCG)
West Coast 1.4—2.9—5.11—11.14.80
Fremantle 6.5—8.10—9.12—10.15.75 (S)
Results:
Western Bulldogs defeated St Kilda by 7 points
North Melbourne defeated Melbourne by 41 points
Adelaide defeated Port Adelaide by 54 points
Hawthorn defeated Essendon by 28 points
Sydney defeated Brisbane by 8 points
Geelong defeated Richmond by 40 points
Carlton defeated Collingwood by 7 points
West Coast defeated Fremantle by 5 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 24)
2nd Adelaide (pts 24)
3rd West Coast (pts 24)
4th St Kilda (pts 20)
5th Western Bulldogs (pts 16)
6th Hawthorn (pts 16)
7th North Melbourne (pts 12)
8th Brisbane (pts 12)
9th Carlton (pts 12)
10th Fremantle (pts 8 )
11th Sydney (pts 8 )
12th Collingwood (pts 4)
13th Port Adelaide (pts 4)
14th Melbourne (pts 4)
15th Essendon (pts 4)
16th Richmond (pts 0)
Round 7
Melbourne 3.4—5.7—10.8—14.11.95
Western Bulldogs 4.3—8.8—11.11—15.12.102 (MCG) (N)
West Coast 2.3—6.9—10.10—16.15.111
Hawthorn 7.1—12.3—15.8—19.11.125 (S)
Essendon 2.5—6.9—12.11—16.12.108
Port Adelaide 2.3—2.4—3.9—11.11.77 (ES)
Collingwood 4.0—9.1—13.7—15.11.101
North Melbourne 5.4—6.8—10.10—18.13.121 (MCG) (N)
Brisbane 3.4—5.6—10.8—14.11.95
Fremantle 4.1—7.3—9.7—11.10.76 (G) (N)
Geelong 3.9—6.12—12.16—16.20.116
Sydney 2.2—6.3—8.3—9.5.59 (SS)
Adelaide 6.4—10.11—14.17—19.21.135
Richmond 3.0—5.0—8.1—9.2.56 (AAMI) (T)
St Kilda 3.1—5.1—9.3—14.4.88
Carlton 2.3—5.6—9.8—12.10.82 (ES) (N)
Results:
Western Bulldogs defeated Melbourne by 7 points
Hawthorn defeated West Coast by 14 points
Essendon defeated Port Adelaide by 31 points
North Melbourne defeated Collingwood by 20 points
Brisbane defeated Fremantle by 19 points
Geelong defeated Sydney by 57 points
Adelaide defeated Richmond by 79 points
St Kilda defeated Carlton by 6 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 28)
2nd Adelaide (pts 28)
3rd St Kilda (pts 24)
4th West Coast (pts 24)
5th Western Bulldogs (pts 20)
6th Hawthorn (pts 20)
7th North Melbourne (pts 16)
8th Brisbane (pts 16)
9th Carlton (pts 12)
10th Fremantle (pts 8 )
11th Sydney (pts 8 )
12th Essendon (pts 8 )
13th Collingwood (pts 4)
14th Port Adelaide (pts 4)
15th Melbourne (pts 4)
16th Richmond (pts 0)
Round 8
Fremantle 2.3—6.7—10.10—12.12.84
Collingwood 4.4—6.6—7.9—14.11.95 (S) (N)
Western Bulldogs 3.4—6.5—9.9—13.11.89
Sydney 5.5—9.8—12.10—14.14.98 (MO)
Melbourne 2.2—6.5—9.8—13.14.92
West Coast 4.8—6.10—7.13—10.17.77 (MCG)
Brisbane 2.3—7.7—11.8—12.10.82
Geelong 4.3—5.6—9.8—14.10.94 (G) (N)
North Melbourne 2.4—5.6—7.9—8.10.58
Adelaide 2.3—5.8—11.12—16.14.110 (ES) (N)
Richmond 6.2—9.5—13.9—15.10.100
Hawthorn 1.4—5.9—10.13—16.15.111 (MCG)
Port Adelaide 1.1—4.6—8.13—11.16.82
Carlton 3.6—6.8—9.11—11.14.80 (AAMI)
St Kilda 3.1—4.5—8.9—11.10.76
Essendon 2.4—8.7—9.10—11.13.79 (ES) (T)
Result:
Collingwood defeated Fremantle by 11 points
Sydney defeated Western Bulldogs by 9 points
Melbourne defeated West Coast by 15 points
Geelong defeated Brisbane by 12 points
Adelaide defeated North Melbourne 52 points
Hawthorn defeated Richmond by 11 points
Port Adelaide defeated Carlton by 2 points
Essendon defeated St Kilda by 3 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 32)
2nd Adelaide (pts 32)
3rd St Kilda (pts 24)
4th West Coast (pts 24)
5th Hawthorn (pts 24)
6th Western Bulldogs (pts 20)
7th North Melbourne (pts 16)
8th Brisbane (pts 16)
9th Carlton (pts 12)
10th Sydney (pts 12)
11th Essendon (pts 12)
12th Fremantle (pts 8 )
13th Collingwood (pts 8 )
14th Port Adelaide (pts 8 )
15th Melbourne (pts 8 )
16th Richmond (pts 0)
Round 9
Collingwood 5.3—7.6—9.9—11.13.79
Geelong 2.4—6.6—10.9—15.14.104 (MCG) (N)
North Melbourne 6.1—10.5—13.7—15.8.98
Western Bulldogs 3.3—5.6—10.8—16.10.106 (ES)
Sydney 3.4—6.5—12.9—19.10.124
Fremantle 2.1—5.2—6.4—6.6.42 (SCG)
Melbourne 1.3—4.5—10.8—12.10.82
Port Adelaide 3.4—6.6—8.9—10.10.70 (TIO) (N)
Essendon 1.5—5.10—8.16—13.19.97
Richmond 5.2—11.5—16.8—20.11.131 (MCG) (N)
Adelaide 1.4—4.6—7.12—10.14.74
Brisbane 3.4—6.9—7.13—8.17.65 (AAMI)
Carlton 4.3—10.7—14.11—18.13.121
Hawthorn 3.5—7.9—12.12—14.12.96 (ES)
West Coast 1.3—6.8—9.11—13.16.94
St Kilda 4.2—6.7—10.13—15.13.103 (S)
Results:
Geelong defeated Collingwood by 25 points
Western Bulldogs defeated North Melbourne by 8 points
Sydney defeated Fremantle by 82 points
Melbourne defeated Port Adelaide by 12 points
Richmond defeated Essendon by 34 points
Adelaide defeated Brisbane by 9 points
Carlton defeated Hawthorn by 25 points
St Kilda defeated West Coast by 9 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 36)
2nd Adelaide (pts 36)
3rd St Kilda (pts 28)
4th West Coast (pts 24)
5th Western Bulldogs (pts 24)
6th Hawthorn (pts 24)
7th Sydney (pts 16)
8th North Melbourne (pts 16)
9th Carlton (pts 16)
10th Brisbane (pts 16)
11th Essendon (pts 12)
12th Melbourne (pts 12)
13th Collingwood (pts 8 )
14th Fremantle (pts 8 )
15th Port Adelaide (pts 8 )
16th Richmond (pts 4)
Round 10
Essendon 4.4—6.7—11.8—15.12.102
Western Bulldogs 5.1—9.4—13.6—16.9.105 (ES) (N)
Geelong 3.2—6.9—11.13—15.18.108
Melbourne 4.1—7.2—8.3—10.4.64 (SS)
Port Adelaide 3.4—5.5—5.8—6.10.46
Richmond 2.6—5.10—13.13—20.17.137 (AAMI)
Brisbane 5.3—6.7—10.10—14.12.96
Collingwood 2.4—6.9—10.11—14.14.98 (G) (N)
St Kilda 2.3—2.7—8.10—11.15.81
Adelaide 4.5—7.11—8.14—10.14.74 (ES) (N)
Hawthorn 5.5—9.8—13.11—18.14.122
Sydney 4.3—8.7—12.11—16.15.111 (MCG)
Carlton 4.5—9.7—13.10—15.11.101
West Coast 2.1—5.5—7.7—12.7.79 (ES)
Fremantle 3.3—5.6—9.10—10.15.75
North Melbourne 4.2—6.5—8.7—13.10.88 (S)
Results:
Western Bulldogs defeated Essendon by 3 points
Geelong defeated Melbourne by 44 points
Richmond defeated Port Adelaide by 91 points
Collingwood defeated Brisbane by 2 points
St Kilda defeated Adelaide by 7 points
Hawthorn defeated Sydney by 11 points
Carlton defeated West Coast by 22 points
North Melbourne defeated Fremantle by 13 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 40)
2nd Adelaide (pts 36)
3rd St Kilda (pts 32)
4th Western Bulldogs (pts 28)
5th Hawthorn (pts 28)
6th West Coast (pts 24)
7th North Melbourne (pts 20)
8th Carlton (pts 20)
9th Sydney (pts 16)
10th Brisbane (pts 16)
11th Essendon (pts 12)
12th Melbourne (pts 12)
13th Collingwood (pts 12)
14th Fremantle (pts 8 )
15th Richmond (pts 8 )
16th Port Adelaide (pts 8 )
Round 11
Richmond 4.3—7.7—10.9—13.14.92
St Kilda 5.2—9.5—13.8—17.11.113 (ES) (N)
Carlton 3.3—5.4—7.9—10.11.71
Melbourne 1.2—3.5—5.7—6.9.45 (MCG)
Adelaide 7.3—11.7—17.7—21.12.138
Fremantle 2.4—4.5—7.7—9.10.64 (AAMI)
West Coast 4.2—5.7—8.10—9.13.67
Geelong 6.3—15.8—19.13—24.16.160 (S) (N)
North Melbourne 4.1—7.5—10.8—14.10.94
Brisbane 3.2—7.3—12.5—17.6.108 (ES) (N)
Sydney 2.2—4.5—7.9—12.13.85
Essendon 4.2—6.5—8.10—9.14.68 (SCG)
Hawthorn 4.5—11.8—19.13—27.17.179
Port Adelaide 2.1—4.3—5.4—6.7.43 (MCG)
Collingwood 4.3—6.9—11.15—14.18.102
Western Bulldogs 2.4—5.7—8.11—10.13.73 (ES) (T)
Results:
St Kilda defeated Richmond by 21 points
Carlton defeated Melbourne by 26 points
Adelaide defeated Fremantle by 74 points
Geelong defeated West Coast by 93 points
Brisbane defeated North Melbourne by 14 points
Sydney defeated Essendon by 17 points
Hawthorn defeated Port Adelaide by 136 points
Collingwood defeated Western Bulldogs by 29 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 44)
2nd Adelaide (pts 40)
3rd St Kilda (pts 36)
4th Hawthorn (pts 32)
5th Western Bulldogs (pts 28)
6th West Coast (pts 24)
7th Carlton (pts 24)
8th North Melbourne (pts 20)
9th Sydney (Pts 20)
10th Brisbane (pts 20)
11th Collingwood (pts 16)
12th Essendon (pts 12)
13th Melbourne (pts 12)
14th Fremantle (pts 8 )
15th Richmond (pts 8 )
16th Port Adelaide (pts 8 )
Round 12
North Melbourne 4.2—7.5—11.10—13.15.93
Carlton 2.3—5.10—7.13—10.16.76 (ES) (N)
Hawthorn 5.2—9.6—11.9—15.13.103
Adelaide 3.3—7.7—12.9—14.11.95 (AU)
Essendon 1.5—3.6—6.7—8.8.56
Geelong 4.4—7.9—10.14—14.19.103 (ES) (N)
Port Adelaide 1.2—2.5—5.8—11.10.76
Sydney 2.3—3.7—4.11—6.12.48 (AAMI) (N)
Richmond 3.1—7.3—9.7—11.10.76
West Coast 2.7—4.10—7.14—12.17.89 (MCG)
Western Bulldogs 6.2—9.7—12.8—12.9.81
Brisbane 2.3—3.7—6.9—15.10.100 (ES)
Fremantle 3.0—6.6—8.10—9.12.66
St Kilda 2.4—7.6—10.7—15.11.101 (S)
Melbourne 4.5—8.9—15.13—21.15.141
Collingwood 5.2—8.5—11.5—12.7.79 (MCG)
Results:
North Melbourne defeated Carlton by 17 points
Hawthorn defeated Adelaide by 8 points
Geelong defeated Essendon by 47 points
Port Adelaide defeated Sydney by 28 points
West Coast defeated Richmond by 13 points
Brisbane defeated Western Bulldogs by 19 points
St Kilda defeated Fremantle by 35 points
Melbourne defeated Collingwood by 62 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 48)
2nd Adelaide (pts 40)
3rd St Kilda (pts 40)
4th Hawthorn (pts 36)
5th Western Bulldogs (pts 28)
6th West Coast (pts 28)
7th North Melbourne (pts 24)
8th Carlton (pts 24)
9th Brisbane (pts 24)
10th Sydney (pts 20)
11th Melbourne (pts 16)
12th Collingwood (pts 16)
13th Essendon (pts 12)
14th Port Adelaide (pts 12)
15th Fremantle (pts 8 )
16th Richmond (pts 8 )
Round 13
Hawthorn 2.4—5.10—11.13—18.13.121
Essendon 4.3—6.4—9.5—12.6.78 (MCG) (N)
Carlton 2.3—3.7—8.10—11.13.79
Fremantle 1.6—7.8—8.11—12.12.84 (ES) (N)
Brisbane 5.3—11.7—19.10—21.15.141
Richmond 2.2—4.7—7.9—14.12.96 (G) (N)
North Melbourne 3.5—9.11—13.15—15.17.107
Port Adelaide 2.4—4.4—7.5—10.8.68 (ES)
West Coast 3.4—7.8—10.9—11.10.76
Western Bulldogs 2.4—7.6—12.9—19.10.124 (S)
St Kilda 4.2—7.6—12.7—16.8.104
Geelong 2.6—5.10—11.13—15.16.106 (MCG) (N)
Sydney 0.5—1.9—3.10—8.11.59
Collingwood 2.0—5.1—7.2—8.4.52 (ANZ) (N)
Adelaide 3.3—5.8—15.11—22.12.144
Melbourne 4.7—8.11—10.14—13.16.94 (AAMI)
Results:
Hawthorn defeated Essendon by 43 points
Fremantle defeated Carlton by 5 points
Brisbane defeated Richmond by 45 points
North Melbourne defeated Port Adelaide by 39 points
Western Bulldogs defeated West Coast by 48 points
Geelong defeated St Kilda by 2 points
Sydney defeated Collingwood by 7 points
Adelaide defeated Melbourne by 50 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 52)
2nd Adelaide (pts 44)
3rd St Kilda (pts 40)
4th Hawthorn (pts 40)
5th Western Bulldogs (pts 32)
6th North Melbourne (pts 28)
7th West Coast (pts 28)
8th Brisbane (pts 28)
9th Carlton (pts 24)
10th Sydney (pts 24)
11th Melbourne (pts 16)
12th Collingwood (pts 16)
13th Essendon (pts 12)
14th Fremantle (pts 12)
15th Port Adelaide (pts 12)
16th Richmond (pts 8 )
Round 14
Carlton 2.3—6.7—10.10—13.12.90
Brisbane 6.2—9.7—13.10—18.14.122 (ES) (N)
Hawthorn 4.1—10.4—13.7—15.10.100
Western Bulldogs 5.3—8.6—14.9—21.14.140 (MCG) (N)
Fremantle 2.6—5.7—9.9—18.13.121
Port Adelaide 4.5—10.9—13.12—13.14.92 (S)
Collingwood 8.3—11.7—14.11—18.18.126
West Coast 0.2—3.6—8.10—9.13.67 (ES) (N)
Adelaide 1.7—4.10—10.11—14.13.97
Essendon 3.0—4.2—5.4—7.4.46 (AAMI) (N)
Geelong 5.3—8.7—17.9—19.14.128
North Melbourne 4.4—6.5—6.6—10.6.66 (SS)
Richmond 4.5—7.9—10.11—13.15.93
Sydney 1.0—3.3—4.3—6.5.41 (MCG)
St Kilda 7.3—13.9—19.12—25.16.166
Melbourne 2.1—3.1—6.5—9.9.63 (ES) (T)
Results:
Brisbane defeated Carlton by 32 points
Western Bulldogs defeated Hawthorn by 40 points
Fremantle defeated Port Adelaide by 29 points
Collingwood defeated West Coast by 59 points
Adelaide defeated Essendon by 51 points
Geelong defeated North Melbourne by 62 points
Richmond defeated Sydney by 52 points
St Kilda defeated Melbourne by 103 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 56)
2nd Adelaide (pts 48)
3rd St Kilda (pts 44)
4th Hawthorn (pts 40)
5th Western Bulldogs (pts 36)
6th Brisbane (pts 32)
7th North Melbourne (pts 28)
8th West Coast (pts 28)
9th Carlton (pts 24)
10th Sydney (pts 24)
11th Collingwood (pts 20)
12th Fremantle (pts 16)
13th Melbourne (pts 16)
14th Essendon (pts 12)
15th Port Adelaide (pts 12)
16th Richmond (pts 12)
Round 15
Port Adelaide 3.4—6.7—10.10—14.14.98
Collingwood 4.3—7.6—11.7—15.9.99 (AAMI) (N)
Geelong 2.6—6.7—9.10—10.13.73
Hawthorn 3.4—5.7—8.9—10.11.71 (MCG)
West Coast 3.5—8.9—10.11—14.13.97
Adelaide 4.0—6.2—7.8—10.11.71 (S)
Brisbane 3.5—5.8—9.10—12.12.84
St Kilda 1.2—4.4—8.7—9.10.64 (G) (N)
Richmond 3.8—7.11—9.15—11.19.85
Fremantle 2.1—4.4—8.5—10.6.66 (ES) (N)
Sydney 3.6—7.9—10.12—13.14.92
North Melbourne 2.3—5.7—8.10—10.14.74 (SCG)
Melbourne 5.1—8.4—9.7—16.10.106
Essendon 2.2—6.7—13.11—14.13.97 (MCG)
Carlton 6.2—9.5—11.5—12.7.79
Western Bulldogs 6.2—8.6—14.11—18.17.125 (ES) (T)
Results:
Collingwood defeated Port Adelaide by 1 point
Geelong defeated Hawthorn by 2 points
West Coast defeated Adelaide by 26 points
Brisbane defeated St Kilda by 20 points
Richmond defeated Fremantle by 19 points
Sydney defeated North Melbourne by 18 points
Melbourne defeated Essendon by 9 points
Western Bulldogs defeated Carlton by 46 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 56)
2nd Adelaide (pts 48)
3rd St Kilda (pts 44)
4th Western Bulldogs (pts 40)
5th Hawthorn (pts 40)
6th Brisbane (pts 36)
7th West Coast (pts 32)
8th North Melbourne (pts 28)
9th Sydney (pts 28)
10th Collingwood (pts 24)
11th Carlton (pts 24)
12th Melbourne (pts 20)
13th Fremantle (pts 16)
14th Richmond (pts 16)
15th Essendon (pts 12)
16th Port Adelaide (pts 12)
Round 16
Adelaide 3.4—7.9—10.11—17.16.118
Geelong 4.2—8.5—9.11—13.12.90 (AAMI) (N)
Collingwood 3.3—5.7—9.10—11.13.79
St Kilda 4.1—6.5—8.8—12.11.83 (MCG)
Hawthorn 6.3—10.8—15.13—16.16.112
Brisbane 3.2—6.7—11.7—19.7.121 (AU)
Essendon 3.4—9.7—10.9—13.11.89
West Coast 2.1—4.5—7.8—9.10.64 (ES) (N)
Western Bulldogs 5.6—7.14—11.17—17.22.124
Port Adelaide 2.3—6.3—7.7—9.8.62 (TIO) (N)
Carlton 6.2—9.3—12.5—14.9.93
Sydney 4.3—7.5—10.8—15.11.101 (ES)
Richmond 6.4—7.7—10.9—11.12.78
North Melbourne 3.3—10.7—13.9—18.12.120 (MCG)
Fremantle 3.3—6.3—8.7—11.10.76
Melbourne 7.4—11.9—16.14—23.16.154 (S)
Results:
Adelaide defeated Geelong by 28 points
St Kilda defeated Collingwood by 4 points
Brisbane defeated Hawthorn by 9 points
Essendon defeated West Coast by 25 points
Western Bulldogs defeated Port Adelaide by 62 points
Sydney defeated Carlton by 8 points
North Melbourne defeated Richmond by 42 points
Melbourne defeated Fremantle by 78 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 56)
2nd Adelaide (pts 52)
3rd St Kilda (pts 48)
4th Western Bulldogs (44)
5th Hawthorn (pts 40)
6th Brisbane (pts 40)
7th North Melbourne (pts 32)
8th West Coast (pts 32)
9th Sydney (pts 32)
10th Collingwood (pts 24)
11th Melbourne (pts 24)
12th Carlton (pts 24)
13th Essendon (pts 16)
14th Fremantle (pts 16)
15th Richmond (pts 16)
16th Port Adelaide (pts 12)
Round 17
St Kilda 3.4—7.8—10.11—14.13.97
Hawthorn 2.3—4.8—6.11—9.13.67 (ES) (N)
Collingwood 7.2—10.5—21.8—26.13.169
Richmond 2.2—5.3—6.4—8.5.53 (MCG)
Geelong 0.4—4.6—6.11—8.13.61
Brisbane 3.1—4.3—5.7—7.8.50 (SS)
North Melbourne 1.4—5.7—10.10—14.11.95
Essendon 3.3—6.5—7.10—9.11.65 (ES) (N)
West Coast 2.1—5.5—9.8—11.10.76
Carlton 3.6—5.9—8.9—16.11.107 (S) (N)
Western Bulldogs 4.2—6.5—11.8—15.11.101
Fremantle 1.4—4.7—6.9—8.10.58 (ES)
Melbourne 2.3—5.7—7.8—8.9.57
Sydney 3.5—6.7—9.11—13.15.93 (MCG)
Port Adelaide 3.1—7.3—9.7—14.14.98
Adelaide 3.4—5.6—11.11—15.14.104 (AAMI) (T)
Results:
St Kilda defeated Hawthorn by 30 points
Collingwood defeated Richmond by 116 points
Geelong defeated Brisbane by 11 points
North Melbourne defeated Essendon by 30 points
Carlton defeated West Coast by 31 points
Western Bulldogs defeated Fremantle by 43 points
Sydney defeated Melbourne by 36 points
Adelaide defeated Port Adelaide by 6 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 60)
2nd Adelaide (pts 56)
3rd St Kilda (pts 52)
4th Western Bulldogs (pts 48)
5th Hawthorn (pts 40)
6th Brisbane (pts 40)
7th North Melbourne (pts 36)
8th Sydney (pts 36)
9th West Coast (pts 32)
10th Collingwood (pts 28)
11th Carlton (pts 28)
12th Melbourne (pts 24)
13th Essendon (pts 16)
14th Fremantle (pts 16)
15th Richmond (pts 16)
16th Port Adelaide (pts 12)
Round 18
Essendon 3.4—5.7—6.8—9.11.65
St Kilda 1.3—5.5—13.9—15.11.101 (ES) (N)
Collingwood 5.3—8.7—14.11—19.16.130
Carlton 5.1—9.4—12.6—15.8.98 (MCG)
Port Adelaide 7.3—10.9—11.14—13.20.98
Hawthorn 3.3—8.3—12.5—16.5.101 (AAMI)
Sydney 1.2—1.8—5.11—7.13.55
Geelong 4.3—8.8—9.12—11.12.78 (ANZ) (N)
Brisbane 4.1—9.3—14.4—19.4.118
Melbourne 4.2—5.4—7.7—9.9.63 (G) (N)
Richmond 3.5—11.8—14.11—19.13.127
Adelaide 8.1—11.3—17.5—21.7.133 (MCG)
Western Bulldogs 2.3—5.7—9.7—10.8.68
North Melbourne 1.7—3.10—3.12—8.16.64 (ES)
Fremantle 2.3—5.6—8.9—13.11.89
West Coast 3.3—8.7—10.10—11.13.79 (S)
Results:
St Kilda defeated Essendon by 36 points
Collingwood defeated Carlton by 32 points
Hawthorn defeated Port Adelaide by 3 points
Geelong defeated Sydney by 23 points
Brisbane defeated Melbourne by 55 points
Adelaide defeated Richmond by 6 points
Western Bulldogs defeated North Melbourne by 4 points
Fremantle defeated West Coast by 10 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 64)
2nd Adelaide (pts 60)
3rd St Kilda (pts 56)
4th Western Bulldogs (pts 52)
5th Hawthorn (pts 44)
6th Brisbane (pts 44)
7th North Melbourne (pts 36)
8th Sydney (pts 36)
9th Collingwood (pts 32)
10th West Coast (pts 32)
11th Carlton (pts 28)
12th Melbourne (pts 24)
13th Fremantle (pts 20)
14th Essendon (pts 16)
15th Richmond (pts 16)
16th Port Adelaide (pts 12)
Round 19
Essendon 3.3—6.5—10.9—13.12.90
Carlton 4.5—10.8—13.10—14.13.97 (MCG) (N)
Sydney 4.2—9.5—14.8—18.10.118
Hawthorn 6.3—11.6—15.9—20.11.131 (SCG)
North Melbourne 7.3—14.7—23.12—26.15.171
Fremantle 2.4—4.6—5.7—10.10.70 (ES)
Geelong 3.6—9.13—10.17—14.20.104
Collingwood 3.3—6.4—10.8—13.10.88 (MCG) (N)
West Coast 5.3—8.4—9.4—11.5.71
Brisbane 0.2—4.8—10.12—13.14.92 (S) (N)
St Kilda 4.4—9.7—16.10—20.13.133
Port Adelaide 2.2—4.5—5.8—7.9.51 (ES)
Melbourne 5.3—9.5—11.9—17.13.115
Richmond 4.1—8.2—15.4—19.7.121 (MCG)
Adelaide 4.2—9.5—15.8—21.9.135
Western Bulldogs 3.1—5.5—6.7—9.7.61 (AAMI) (T)
Results:
Carlton defeated Essendon by 7 points
Hawthorn defeated Sydney by 13 points
North Melbourne defeated Fremantle by 101 points
Geelong defeated Collingwood by 16 points
Brisbane defeated West Coast by 21 points
St Kilda defeated Port Adelaide by 82 points
Richmond defeated Melbourne by 6 points
Adelaide defeated Western Bulldogs by 74 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 68)
2nd Adelaide (pts 64)
3rd St Kilda (pts 60)
4th Western Bulldogs (pts 52)
5th Hawthorn (pts 48)
6th Brisbane (pts 48)
7th North Melbourne (pts 40)
8th Sydney (pts 36)
9th Collingwood (pts 32)
10th West Coast (pts 32)
11th Carlton (pts 32)
12th Melbourne (pts 24)
13th Richmond (pts 20)
14th Essendon (pts 16)
15th Fremantle (pts 16)
16th Port Adelaide (pts 12)
Round 20
Essendon 4.4—9.7—11.10—14.13.97
Collingwood 6.4—10.8—13.11—15.15.105 (MCG) (N)
Carlton 5.4—8.7—11.10—14.12.96
Richmond 3.2—5.6—9.7—11.10.76 (MCG)
Fremantle 2.0—6.1—8.3—10.4.64
Sydney 4.3—8.8—14.11—17.14.116 (S)
Western Bulldogs 3.3—5.5—9.7—15.9.99
Geelong 4.1—6.6—10.9—13.10.88 (ES) (N)
Port Adelaide 1.1—2.4—5.6—6.11.47
West Coast 5.4—8.8—11.11—17.14.116 (AAMI) (N)
Brisbane 3.4—7.7—10.9—14.13.97
Adelaide 5.1—9.3—11.6—13.7.85 (G)
Hawthorn 5.7—10.11—14.15—22.22.154
Melbourne 3.2—5.4—8.7—8.8.56 (MCG)
North Melbourne 3.4—5.4—5.8—8.10.58
St Kilda 0.1—3.3—6.10—7.13.55 (ES) (T)
Results:
Collingwood defeated Essendon by 8 points
Carlton defeated Richmond by 20 points
Sydney defeated Fremantle by 52 points
Western Bulldogs defeated Geelong by 11 points
Port Adelaide defeated West Coast by 69 points
Brisbane defeated Adelaide by 12 points
Hawthorn defeated Melbourne by 98 points
North Melbourne defeated St Kilda by 3 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 68)
2nd Adelaide (pts 64)
3rd St Kilda (pts 60)
4th Western Bulldogs (pts 56)
5th Hawthorn (pts 52)
6th Brisbane (pts 52)
7th North Melbourne (pts 44)
8th Sydney (pts 40)
9th Collingwood (pts 36)
10th Carlton (pts 36)
11th West Coast (pts 32)
12th Melbourne (pts 24)
13th Richmond (pts 20)
14th Essendon (pts 16)
15th Fremantle (pts 16)
16th Port Adelaide (pts 12)
Round 21
Geelong 2.3—5.6—9.8—11.10.76
Carlton 3.5—6.6—8.7—10.14.74 (ES) (N)
St Kilda 6.1—9.3—11.7—12.10.82
Richmond 3.5—7.8—12.10—16.12.108 (ES)
Hawthorn 4.0—9.3—14.6—16.7.103
Fremantle 2.2—4.2—5.5—11.7.73 (AU)
Collingwood 2.2—5.7—10.10—12.13.85
Adelaide 6.3—11.8—13.9—15.12.102 (MCG) (N)
Sydney 4.2—6.7—10.11—13.17.95
Western Bulldogs 3.5—8.7—11.10—14.13.97 (SCG) (N)
Port Adelaide 6.4—8.8—10.10—13.12.90
Melbourne 1.1—4.3—8.8—14.12.96 (AAMI)
Essendon 3.1—7.5—10.9—13.11.89
Brisbane 5.2—7.2—9.3—11.5.71 (ES)
West Coast 3.4—6.6—10.9—14.13.97
North Melbourne 1.2—5.4—7.7—10.9.69 (S)
Results:
Geelong defeated Carlton by 2 points
Richmond defeated St Kilda by 26 points
Hawthorn defeated Fremantle by 30 points
Adelaide defeated Collingwood by 17 points
Western Bulldogs defeated Sydney by 2 points
Melbourne defeated Port Adelaide by 6 points
Essendon defeated Brisbane by 18 points
West Coast defeated North Melbourne by 28 points
LADDER
1st Geelong (pts 72)
2nd Adelaide (pts 68)
3rd St Kilda (pts 60)
4th Western Bulldogs (pts 60)
5th Hawthorn (pts 56)
6th Brisbane (pts 52)
7th North Melbourne (pts 44)
8th Sydney (pts 40)
9th Collingwood (pts 36)
10th West Coast (pts 36)
11th Carlton (pts 36)
12th Melbourne (pts 28)
13th Richmond (pts 24)
14th Essendon (pts 20)
15th Fremantle (pts 16)
16th Port Adelaide (pts 12)
Round 22
Adelaide 3.3—5.7—11.9—15.11.101
St Kilda 2.1—5.2—7.4—8.6.54 (AAMI) (N)
Melbourne 3.2—8.9—10.11—11.12.78
North Melbourne 6.1—8.1—12.3—20.5.125 (MCG)
Geelong 7.6—17.11—23.17—28.19.187
West Coast 2.3—3.3—5.4—5.4.34 (SS)
Western Bulldogs 4.1—6.6—11.9—18.11.119
Essendon 2.3—7.5—8.9—10.10.70 (ES) (T)
Brisbane 2.1—5.3—9.7—11.10.76
Sydney 3.4—7.7—9.9—11.11.77 (G) (N)
Hawthorn 2.7—6.12—10.15—14.19.103
Collingwood 3.3—5.6—8.9—11.9.75 (MCG) (N)
Richmond 4.2—6.5—9.8—10.10.70
Port Adelaide 0.1—2.4—5.8—10.10.70 (ES)
Fremantle 4.1—9.4—11.9—14.10.94
Carlton 3.3—6.7—12.11—15.15.105 (S)
Results:
Adelaide defeated St Kilda by 47 points
North Melbourne defeated Melbourne by 47 points
Geelong defeated West Coast by 153 points
Western Bulldogs defeated Essendon by 49 points
Sydney defeated Brisbane by 1 point
Hawthorn defeated Collingwood by 28 points
Richmond drew with Port Adelaide
Carlton defeated Fremantle by 11 points
FINAL LADDER
1st Geelong (19:3=76 points)
2nd Adelaide (18:4=72 points)
3rd Western Bulldogs (16:6=64 points)
4th St Kilda (15:7=60 points)
5th Hawthorn (15:7=60 points)
6th Brisbane (13:9=52 points)
7th North Melbourne (12:10=48 points)
8th Sydney (11:11=44 points)
9th Carlton (10:12=40 points)
10th Collingwood (9:13=36 points)
11th West Coast (9:13=36 points)
12th Melbourne (7:15=28 points)
13th Richmond (6:15:1=26 points)
14th Essendon (5:17=20 points)
15th Fremantle (4:18=16 points)
16th Port Adelaide (3:18:1=14 points)
Finals
Second Elimination Final
Brisbane 4.2—7.7—11.10—13.12.90
North Melbourne 4.2—8.3—10.7—15.9.99 (G) (N)
Second Qualifying Final
Adelaide 3.2—5.5—9.7—11.11.77
Western Bulldogs 5.3—9.6—11.8—15.11.101 (AAMI)
First Elimination Final
Hawthorn 3.4—7.6—11.10—19.12.126
Sydney 2.5—4.8—7.13—9.16.70 (MCG) (N)
First Qualifying Final
Geelong 5.3—7.6—10.8—11.13.79
St Kilda 1.1—4.6—5.9—10.11.71 (MCG)
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Second Semi Final
St Kilda 3.3—6.5—11.8—14.13.97
Hawthorn 1.2—3.4—4.6—7.7.49 (MCG) (N)
First Semi Final
Adelaide 6.2—13.6—18.9—19.9.123
North Melbourne 0.3—4.6—7.9—14.10.94 (AAMI)
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Second Preliminary Final
Western Bulldogs 4.4—6.7—6.11—11.14.80
St Kilda 2.3—7.5—9.10—10.14.74 (MCG) (N)
First Preliminary Final
Geelong 5.2—9.5—10.8—16.9.105
Adelaide 3.4—7.8—12.12—14.13.97 (MCG)
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Grand Final
Geelong 4.3—9.6—15.10—16.14.110
Western Bulldogs 7.4—10.5—12.8—17.11.113 (MCG)
Norm Smith Medal: Brad Johnson (22 kicks, 9 handballs, 4 tackles, 7 marks, 4 goals)
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
The Wrap
Leading Goalkickers
Adelaide:
Kurt Tippett (71)
Jason Porplyzia (53)
Taylor Walker (28)
Brisbane:
Jonathon Brown (65)
Brendan Fevola (54)
Amon Buchanan (29)
Carlton:
Eddie Betts (41)
Jarrad Waite (33)
Cameron Cloke (27)
Collingwood:
Paul Medhurst (37)
Travis Cloke (35)
Leon Davis (31)
Essendon:
Michael Hurley (33)
Angus Monfries (28)
Brent Stanton (23)
Fremantle:
Matthew Pavlich (53)
Hayden Ballantyne (25)
Michael Johnson (21)
Geelong:
Cameron Mooney (66)
Steve Johnson (54)
Tom Hawkins (47)
Hawthorn:
Lance Franklin (108)
Jarryd Roughead (49)
Luke Hodge (27)
Melbourne:
Liam Jurrah (42)
Austin Wonaeamirri (37)
Brad Green (23)
North Melbourne:
Lachie Hansen (47)
Aaron Edwards (43)
Matt Campbell (39)
Port Adelaide:
Justin Westhoff (31)
Warren Tredrea (24)
Daniel Motlop (22)
Richmond:
Matthew Richardson (52)
Jack Riewoldt (33)
Robin Nahas (24)
St Kilda:
Nick Riewoldt (81)
Adam Schneider (44)
Justin Koschitzke (37)
Sydney:
Daniel Bradshaw (67)
Jesse White (29)
Adam Goodes (23)
West Coast:
Mark LeCras (66)
Quentin Lynch (31)
Scott Selwood (20)
Western Bulldogs:
Barry Hall (94)
Brad Johnson (55)
Jason Akermanis (37)
Coleman Medal
1st Lance Franklin – 100 (8 in finals)
2nd Barry Hall – 85 (9 in finals)
3rd Nick Riewoldt – 75 (6 in finals)
4th Daniel Bradshaw – 62 (5 in finals)
5th Kurt Tippett – 61 (10 in finals)
Best and Fairest
Adelaide: Tyson Edwards
Brisbane: Luke Power
Carlton: Chris Judd
Collingwood: Tarkyn Lockyer
Essendon: Brent Stanton
Fremantle: Matthew Pavlich
Geelong: Joel Selwood
Hawthorn: Lance Franklin
Melbourne: Brad Green
North Melbourne: Brent Harvey
Port Adelaide: Alipate Carlile
Richmond: Matthew Richardson
St Kilda: Nick Riewoldt
Sydney: Brett Kirk
West Coast: Dean Cox
Western Bulldogs: Brad Johnson
Brownlow Medal
1st Joel Selwood (25)
1st Chris Judd (25)
3rd Tyson Edwards (24)
4th Brent Harvey (21)
5th Lance Franklin (20)
I’ve started yet another fixture, already. Jeez i need other things to write about. Ideas anyone?
By the way whats a french revolution??
When i was texting Steve, i was in Bodies Dead and Alive
West Coast’s best and fairest? lol
No Steve something fun lol
Reports from old games?
Oh by the way I didn’t stay up last night to watch the old replays- ill try tonight
I would, if i had digital TV!
I talked with Mum and Dad, im not going on Friday to Daff’s house unfortunetly
I won’t be either. I wouldn’t be able to get there in time and my Dad comes home from work at 6
joshy im a history student studying french revoulutions next year so ill let you know as soon as i find out what it was! lol
Omg its back.
Actually Danni, dont worry i probably dont wanna learn it lol
lol fine then! :P
so did u guys miss me!!!!!!???
i went to the melb museum and i saw a footy fixture from 1963!!! the weird thing was when i look for my bday it was a collingwood saintkilda game jst LIKE the last season!!
No we didn’t miss you at all Danni.
lol
dont lie steve!!
u started crying the second i left!!
lmaoo
i was too busy getting married to Michael Gardiener to miss u guys!! :P
Lol is Ben Cousins going out with that Sabrina or something? If so she’s hot.
Steve you wont know coz you dont read Harold
lmao!
yeah i think she and Cuzzy make a cute couple!! :) they have my approval!
i still cant belive im married to Gardiener! lmaoo’
you know there a lot of WAGs with the name Danielle.
danielle harvey
danielle gardiener
danielle Anthony-Brown
Ohh i thought you were just saying you got married to he would be seen as a looker in the AFL, i didnt know the brides name was Danielle lol
lmaoo josh totally had a blond moment!!
lol yup the brides name is Danielle.
i get so excited when i see my name in print in the Herald Sun!! :)
RALPHY!! :)
Lol yeah on the back of the Shepparton News had JOSH once for a sports headline so i cut it out and put on the fridge
Danni, why do you like Michael Gardiner now? He’s the last person I thought you’d call hot
steve, i didnt say he was hot!!
i jst married him!!
lol or should i say someone with the name Danielle did!
and i thought josh had a blond moment :P
how was camping josh? you didnt go in heels did u? lol
At least I can spell Gardiner properly.
im sorry i only got married recently!!
i havent had enough practise at spelling my new surname okay!!!
Gardiners alright looking
Camping..last weekend was good, sat up to 1am watching and commentating the neighbouring campsite lol and today i went fishing with a couple of mates, it was good
oh ok. Maybe you should be Danielle Anthony-Brown-Gardiner-Harvey?
ohhhhhh mates??
are your mates hot guys by any chance?
argghhh FISHING!!!
Umm no not really lol
..nawww let down!!
steve u have an older bro dont u?
I do as well lol
really?
interesting.. and is your brother a North dude?
Yes Danni, sorry I’m havin a bit of trouble gettin on to this thread.
Yeah I have 2 older brothers, 2 older sisters, 1 younger brother and 2 younger sisters