2013 AFL Fixture with game requests

2013 AFL Fixture

 

LEGEND: (E) Early game; (T) Twilight game; (N) Night game;

(ANZ) ANZ Stadium, Sydney; (AS) AAMI Stadium, Adelaide; (AU) Aurora Stadium, Launceston; (BA) Blundstone Arena, Hobart; (CS) Cazaly Stadium, Cairns; (ES) Etihad Stadium, Melbourne; (G) Gabba, Brisbane; (MCG) Melbourne Cricket Ground; (MO) Manuka Oval, Canberra; (MS) Metricon Stadium, Carrara; (PS) Patersons Stadium, Perth; (SS) Simonds Stadium, Geelong; (SCG) Sydney Cricket Ground; (SK) Skoda Stadium, Sydney; (TIO) TIO Stadium, Darwin; (WS) Westpac Stadium, Wellington, NZ.

 

ROUND 1

 

Friday, March 22

 

Adelaide Crows vs. Essendon (AS) (N)

 

Saturday, March 23

 

Fremantle vs. West Coast Eagles (PS) (N)

 

Thursday, March 28

 

Carlton vs. Richmond (MCG) (N)

 

Saturday, March 30

 

Western Bulldogs vs. Brisbane Lions (ES)

 

GWS GIANTS vs. Sydney Swans (ANZ) (T)

 

Gold Coast SUNS vs. St Kilda (MS) (N)

 

Sunday, March 31

 

Melbourne vs. Port Adelaide (MCG) (E)

 

North Melbourne vs. Collingwood (ES) (T)

 

Monday, April 1

 

Hawthorn vs. Geelong Cats (MCG)

 


 

ROUND 2

 

Friday, April 5

 

St Kilda vs. Richmond (MCG) (N)

 

Saturday, April 6

 

Sydney Swans vs. Gold Coast SUNS (SCG)

 

Western Bulldogs vs. Fremantle (ES)

 

Brisbane Lions vs. Adelaide Crows (G) (T)

 

Essendon vs. Melbourne (MCG) (N)

 

Port Adelaide vs. GWS GIANTS (AS) (N)

 

Sunday, April 7

 

Geelong Cats vs. North Melbourne (ES)

 

Collingwood vs. Carlton (MCG)

 

West Coast Eagles vs. Hawthorn (PS) (T)

 

ROUND 3

 

Friday, April 12

 

Fremantle vs. Essendon (PS) (N)

 

Saturday, April 13

 

North Melbourne vs. Sydney Swans (BA)

 

Melbourne vs. West Coast Eagles (MCG)

 

GWS GIANTS vs. St Kilda (MO) (T)

 

Geelong Cats vs. Carlton (ES) (N)

 

Gold Coast SUNS vs. Brisbane Lions (MS) (N)

 

Sunday, April 14

 

Richmond vs. Western Bulldogs (ES) (E)

 

Collingwood vs. Hawthorn (MCG)

 

Port Adelaide vs. Adelaide Crows (AS) (T)

 

ROUND 4

 

Friday, April 19

 

Sydney Swans vs. Geelong Cats (SCG) (N)

 

Saturday, April 20

 

Hawthorn vs. Fremantle (AU)

 

Richmond vs. Collingwood (MCG)

 

St Kilda vs. Essendon (ES) (T)

 

West Coast Eagles vs. Carlton (PS) (N)

 

Gold Coast SUNS vs. Port Adelaide (MS) (N)

 

Sunday, April 21

 

Melbourne vs. GWS GIANTS (MCG) (E)

 

Adelaide Crows vs. Western Bulldogs (AS)

 

North Melbourne vs. Brisbane Lions (ES) (T)

 

ROUND 5

 

Thursday, April 25

 

Essendon vs. Collingwood (MCG)

 

St Kilda vs. Sydney Swans (WS) (N)

 

Friday, April 26

 

Fremantle vs. Richmond (PS) (N)

 

Saturday, April 27

 

GWS GIANTS vs. Gold Coast SUNS (MO)

 

Carlton vs. Adelaide Crows (MCG) (T)

 

Western Bulldogs vs. Geelong Cats (ES) (N)

 

Port Adelaide vs. West Coast Eagles (AS) (N)

 

Sunday, April 28

 

Brisbane Lions vs. Melbourne (G)

 

Hawthorn vs. North Melbourne (MCG) (T)

 

ROUND 6

 

Friday, May 3

 

Collingwood vs. St Kilda (ES) (N)

 

Saturday, May 4

 

Essendon vs. GWS GIANTS (ES)

 

North Melbourne vs. Port Adelaide (BA)

 

Adelaide Crows vs. Hawthorn (AS) (T)

 

Richmond vs. Geelong Cats (MCG) (N)

 

Gold Coast SUNS vs. Fremantle (MS) (N)

 

Sunday, May 5

 

Sydney Swans vs. Brisbane Lions (SCG) (E)

 

Carlton vs. Melbourne (MCG)

 

West Coast Eagles vs. Western Bulldogs (PS) (T)

 

ROUND 7

 

Friday, May 10

 

Geelong Cats vs. Essendon (ES) (N)

 

Saturday, May 11

 

Port Adelaide vs. Richmond (AS)

 

Brisbane Lions vs. West Coast Eagles (G)

 

Western Bulldogs vs. North Melbourne (ES) (T)

 

Hawthorn vs. Sydney Swans (MCG) (N)

 

Fremantle vs. Collingwood (PS) (N)

 

Sunday, May 12

 

GWS GIANTS vs. Adelaide Crows (SK) (E)

 

Melbourne vs. Gold Coast SUNS (MCG) (T)

 

Monday, May 13

 

St Kilda vs. Carlton (ES) (N)

 

ROUND 8

 

Friday, May 17

 

West Coast Eagles vs. North Melbourne (PS) (N)

 

Saturday, May 18

 

Essendon vs. Brisbane Lions (ES)

 

Hawthorn vs. GWS GIANTS (AU)

 

Gold Coast SUNS vs. Western Bulldogs (MS) (T)

 

Collingwood vs. Geelong Cats (MCG) (N)

 

Sydney Swans vs. Fremantle (SCG) (N)

 

Sunday, May 19

 

Carlton vs. Port Adelaide (ES) (E)

 

Richmond vs. Melbourne (MCG)

 

Adelaide Crows vs. St Kilda (AS) (T)

 

ROUND 9

 

Friday, May 24

 

Collingwood vs. Sydney Swans (MCG) (N)

 

Saturday, May 25

 

Port Adelaide vs. Geelong Cats (AS)

 

GWS GIANTS vs. West Coast Eagles (SK)

 

St Kilda vs. Western Bulldogs (ES) (T)

 

Richmond vs. Essendon (MCG) (N)

 

Brisbane Lions vs. Carlton (G) (N)

 

Sunday, May 26

 

Hawthorn vs. Gold Coast SUNS (MCG) (E)

 

North Melbourne vs. Adelaide Crows (ES)

 

Fremantle vs. Melbourne (PS) (T)

 

ROUND 10

 

Friday, May 31

 

Brisbane Lions vs. Collingwood (G) (N)

 

Saturday, June 1

 

Carlton vs. GWS GIANTS (ES)

 

Adelaide Crows vs. Fremantle (AS)

 

Sydney Swans vs. Essendon (SCG) (T)

 

Geelong Cats vs. Gold Coast SUNS (SS) (N)

 

Western Bulldogs vs. Port Adelaide (TIO) (N)

 

Sunday, June 2

 

Melbourne vs. Hawthorn (MCG)

 

North Melbourne vs. St Kilda (ES) (T)

 

Monday, June 3

 

West Coast Eagles vs. Richmond (PS) (N)

 

ROUND 11

 

Friday, June 7

 

Essendon vs. Carlton (MCG) (N)

 

Saturday, June 8

 

GWS GIANTS vs. Geelong Cats (SK)

 

Adelaide Crows vs. Sydney Swans (AS) (T)

 

Gold Coast SUNS vs. North Melbourne (MS) (N)

 

Sunday, June 9

 

St Kilda vs. West Coast Eagles (ES) (T)

 

Monday, June 10

 

Melbourne vs. Collingwood (MCG)

 

Byes: Brisbane Lions, Fremantle, Hawthorn,

 

Port Adelaide, Richmond, Western Bulldogs

 

ROUND 12

 

Friday, June 14

 

Carlton vs. Hawthorn (ES) (N)

 

Saturday, June 15

 

Richmond vs. Adelaide Crows (MCG)

 

Fremantle vs. Brisbane Lions (PS) (T)

 

Essendon vs. Gold Coast SUNS (ES) (N)

 

Sunday, June 16

 

GWS GIANTS vs. Port Adelaide (SK) (E)

 

Collingwood vs. Western Bulldogs (ES) (T)

 

Byes: Geelong Cats, Melbourne, North Melbourne, St Kilda, Sydney Swans,

 

West Coast Eagles

 


 

ROUND 13

 

Friday, June 21

 

Hawthorn vs. West Coast Eagles (ES) (N)

 

Saturday, June 22

 

Port Adelaide vs. Sydney Swans (AS)

 

St Kilda vs. Melbourne (MCG) (T)

 

Western Bulldogs vs. Richmond (ES) (N)

 

Sunday, June 23

 

Fremantle vs. North Melbourne (PS)

 

Brisbane Lions vs. Geelong Cats (G) (T)

 

Byes: Adelaide Crows, Carlton, Collingwood, Essendon, Gold Coast SUNS, GWS GIANTS

 

ROUND 14

 

Thursday, June 27

 

West Coast Eagles vs. Essendon (PS) (N)

 

Friday, June 28

 

Sydney Swans vs. Carlton (SCG) (N)

 

Saturday, June 29

 

Gold Coast SUNS vs. Adelaide Crows (MS)

 

Port Adelaide vs. Collingwood (AS) (T)

 

Geelong Cats vs. Fremantle (SS) (N)

 

Melbourne vs. Western Bulldogs (MCG) (N)

 

Sunday, June 30

 

Hawthorn vs. Brisbane Lions (AU) (E)

 

North Melbourne vs. GWS GIANTS (ES)

 

Richmond vs. St Kilda (MCG) (T)

 

ROUND 15

 

Friday, July 5

 

Carlton vs. Collingwood (MCG) (N)

 

Saturday, July 6

 

GWS GIANTS vs. Western Bulldogs (MO)

 

North Melbourne vs. Richmond (ES)

 

Brisbane Lions vs. Gold Coast SUNS (G) (T)

 

Geelong Cats vs. Hawthorn (MCG) (N)

 

Adelaide Crows vs. West Coast Eagles (AS) (N)

 

Sunday, July 7

 

Melbourne vs. Sydney Swans (MCG) (E)

 

Fremantle vs. St Kilda (PS)

 

Essendon vs. Port Adelaide (ES) (T)

 

ROUND 16

 

Friday, July 12

 

Collingwood vs. Adelaide Crows (MCG) (N)

 

Saturday, July 13

 

Port Adelaide vs. Hawthorn (AS)

 

Geelong Cats vs. Melbourne (SS)

 

Richmond vs. Gold Coast SUNS (CS) (T)

 

Carlton vs. St Kilda (ES) (N)

 

Brisbane Lions vs. North Melbourne (G) (N)

 

Sunday, July 14

 

Sydney Swans vs. GWS GIANTS (SCG) (E)

 

Western Bulldogs vs. Essendon (ES)

 

West Coast Eagles vs. Fremantle (PS) (T)

 

ROUND 17

 

Friday, July 19

 

North Melbourne vs. Carlton (ES) (N)

 

Saturday, July 20

 

Hawthorn vs. Western Bulldogs (AU)

 

St Kilda vs. Port Adelaide (ES)

 

Gold Coast SUNS vs. Collingwood (MS) (T)

 

GWS GIANTS vs. Essendon (SK) (N)

 

Melbourne vs. Brisbane Lions (TIO) (N)

 

Sunday, July 21

 

Richmond vs. Fremantle (MCG) (E)

 

Adelaide Crows vs. Geelong Cats (AS)

 

West Coast Eagles vs. Sydney Swans (PS) (T)

 

ROUND 18

 

Friday, July 26

 

Essendon vs. Hawthorn (ES) (N)

 

Saturday, July 27

 

Gold Coast SUNS vs. Carlton (MS)

 

Melbourne vs. North Melbourne (ES)

 

Collingwood vs. GWS GIANTS (MCG) (T)

 

Geelong Cats vs. St Kilda (SS) (N)

 

Fremantle vs. Adelaide Crows (PS) (N)

 

Sunday, July 28

 

Port Adelaide vs. Brisbane Lions (AS) (E)

 

Western Bulldogs vs. West Coast Eagles (ES)

 

Sydney Swans vs. Richmond (SCG) (T)

 

ROUND 19

 

Friday, August 2

 

North Melbourne vs. Geelong Cats (ES) (N)

 

Saturday, August 3

 

GWS GIANTS vs. Melbourne (SK)

 

Hawthorn vs. Richmond (MCG)

 

West Coast Eagles vs. Gold Coast SUNS (PS) (T)

 

Carlton vs. Fremantle (ES) (N)

 

Brisbane Lions vs. St Kilda (G) (N)

 

Sunday, August 4

 

Western Bulldogs vs. Sydney Swans (ES) (E)

 

Adelaide Crows vs. Port Adelaide (AS)

 

Collingwood vs. Essendon (MCG) (T)

 

ROUND 20

 

Friday, August 9

 

St Kilda vs. Hawthorn (ES) (N)

 

Saturday, August 10

 

Richmond vs. Brisbane Lions (MCG)

 

Geelong Cats vs. Port Adelaide (SS)

 

Carlton vs. Western Bulldogs (ES) (T)

 

Sydney Swans vs. Collingwood (ANZ) (N)

 

Gold Coast SUNS vs. Melbourne (MS) (N)

 

Sunday, August 11

 

Essendon vs. West Coast Eagles (ES) (E)

 

Adelaide Crows vs. North Melbourne (AS)

 

Fremantle vs. GWS GIANTS (PS) (T)

 

ROUND 21

 

Friday, August 16

 

Hawthorn vs. Collingwood (MCG) (N)

 

Saturday, August 17

 

Richmond vs. Carlton (MCG)

 

Port Adelaide vs. Gold Coast SUNS (AS)

 

Essendon vs. North Melbourne (ES) (T)

 

West Coast Eagles vs. Geelong Cats (PS) (N)

 

Brisbane Lions vs. GWS GIANTS (G) (N)

 

Sunday, August 18

 

Melbourne vs. Fremantle (MCG) (E)

 

Sydney Swans vs. St Kilda (SCG)

 

Western Bulldogs vs. Adelaide Crows (ES) (T)

 

ROUND 22

 

Friday, August 23

 

Collingwood vs. West Coast Eagles (MCG) (N)

 

Saturday, August 24

 

Adelaide Crows vs. Melbourne (AS)

 

North Melbourne vs. Hawthorn (ES)

 

Geelong Cats vs. Sydney Swans (SS) (T)

 

Carlton vs. Essendon (MCG) (N)

 

Fremantle vs. Port Adelaide (PS) (N)

 

Sunday, August 25

 

St Kilda vs. Gold Coast SUNS (ES) (E)

 

GWS GIANTS vs. Richmond (SK)

 

Brisbane Lions vs. Western Bulldogs (G) (T)

 

ROUND 23

 

Friday, August 30-Sunday, September 1

 

Port Adelaide vs. Carlton (AS)

 

Sydney Swans vs. Hawthorn (ANZ)

 

Western Bulldogs vs. Melbourne (ES)

 

St Kilda vs. Fremantle (ES)

 

Gold Coast SUNS vs. GWS GIANTS (MS)

 

Essendon vs. Richmond (MCG)

 

Collingwood vs. North Melbourne (MCG)

 

West Coast Eagles vs. Adelaide Crows (PS)

 

Geelong Cats vs. Brisbane Lions (SS)

 

TOYOTA AFL FINALS SERIES

 

September 6, 7, 8

 

Week 1 – Qualifying & Elimination Finals (4)

 

September 13, 14

 

Week 2 – Semi-Finals (2)

 

September 20, 21

 

Week 3 – Preliminary Finals (2)

 

September 28

 

Week 4 – Toyota AFL Grand Final